Bayleys Real Estate Ltd
Residential
Commercial
Rural
Property Services
News and EditorialLive Auctions

Feilding

158 Denbigh Street, Feilding, Manawatu

Watchlist
Share
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
1 Parking

Modern three bedroom family home

This well-presented property offers everything you need for comfortable living. Featuring three generous bedrooms and a modernised bathroom with both a bath and shower, it's ideal for families or professionals alike.

Enjoy the large open-plan living area, complete with a modern kitchen, cosy wood fire, and the convenience of a heat pump to keep you comfortable year-round. Outside, the property is fully fenced for privacy and security, and comes with a carport for covered parking. Pets are negotiable.

Available from 20 October 2025
Rent: $595.00
Move in costs: $2,975 (bond plus one weeks rent in advance)

To book a viewing or apply please visit https://renti.co/browse/bayleys-palmerston-north
This property must be viewed with the Property Manager.

For Rent NZ$595 per week
Available

Rent $595

Bond $2,380

Total move in costs $2,975

11

May
Sally Latta

Sally Latta

Bartley Manawatu Property Management Ltd, Bayleys

Features

Garaging

Carport

Layout

Three generous bedrooms and large open-plan living

Pets

Pets are negotiable

Section

Fully fenced for privacy and security