Bayleys Real Estate Ltd
Residential
Commercial
Rural
Property Services
News and EditorialLive Auctions

Central

4 Cleland Street, Central, Palmerston North

Watchlist
Share
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms

Three bedroom home in the heart of the city

Discover urban convenience with this charming three-bedroom rental, ideally situated in the heart of the city. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to the vibrant Square, you'll enjoy easy access to cafes, shops, and city amenities. This home features three spacious bedrooms, a well-appointed bathroom, and a functional kitchen that flows into a comfortable living area.

Additional highlights include a single carport for convenient off-street parking, and it's set within sought-after school zones, making it ideal for families. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a location that combines the best of city living with family-friendly essentials.

Total Move in Costs $2900 (Four weeks bond plus one weeks rent of $580)
Available: 5 June 2026
Pets: By negotiation

This property must be viewed with the Property Manager. To book a viewing or apply, copy and paste the link below into your browser: https://keyhook.rentals/HGUMKWYC

For Rent NZ$580 per week
Elaine Ellery

Elaine Ellery

Residential Property Manager

Bartley Manawatu Property Management Ltd, Bayleys

Have your questions answered

Our property managers provide a best-in-class service across every aspect of the rental property market. If you haven't found what you're looking for, please enquire with the listing agent now to have all of your property questions answered.

Request more information

Contact us and have your questions answered.